Notice Board

CLASS 9-12 "MID-TERM 2020-21 RESULT" UPLOADED. PLEASE SELECT BRANCH> "ADMINISTRATION > RESULT"

REVISED "MID-TERM 2020-21 RESULT" UPLOADED FOR ALL BRANCHES..PLEASE GO TO OPTION "ADMINISTRATION > RESULT"

CBSE CIRCULAR Download
CBSE CIRCULAR

UPLOADING OF COMPETITION CERTIFICATES Download
ALL PARENTS ARE REQUESTED TO KINDLY UPLOAD THE CERTIFICATES OF THEIR WARDS INCASE THEY APPEAR FOR ANY COMPETITIONS ORGANISED THROUGH SCHOOLS. THE SAME IS A CONTINUOUS SYSTEM AND SHOULD BE DONE ON REGULAR BASIS. PLEASE CLICK THE FOLLOWING LINK TO UPLOAD THE CERTIFICATES.

IMPORTANT NOTICE REGARDING MOBILE APP & OFFICIAL COMMUNICATION Download

UPLOAD OF STUDENTS PASSPORT SIZE PHOTO Download
All the parents are requested to fill up the form and upload their wards a good recent Passport size photo in uniform. This is mandatory for all registered students of NPSSBS (Arjunpur & Rajarhat Branch) https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfVdyZycjPcBJelnEJPPvfcpaWh3lWhkAR0UXdbxDqnuKgD9w/viewform

For Admission Enquiry: Call: +91 90514 72400 / 86970 93187 /
76050 43338
Email: [email protected]

For Other Official Enquiry: Call: 76050 43339
Email: [email protected]


Our Location ARJUNPUR


Our Faculties

Serial No. Name QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. MANISH CHATTOPADHYAY (PRINCIPAL) M.COM./ B.ED.
2 Mrs. MAHUA SAHA (VICE-PRINCIPAL) B.SC./M.A.(SOCIOLOGY)/B.ED.
3 Mrs. SARMISTHA SEN M.SC./ B.ED. (BIOCHEMISTRY)
4 Mrs. BIPASHA MAJUMDER M.A./B.ED.
5 Mrs. RINA MUSTAFI B.A.(FINE ARTS)
6 Mrs. MANISHA CHAKRABORTY M.A/ B.ED.
7 Mr. NIRANJAN KUMAR B.SC.(MATHS)/B.ED.
8 Mr. MINTU GHOSH M.C.A.(COMP. SC.)/PGDCA
9 Mrs. SANJANA GANGULY B.A.(HIST. HON.)/ DIPLOMA IN COMP. APPL.
10 Mr. SUBRATA ACHARYA M.SC.(ZOOLOGY)/B.ED.
11 Mrs. SUJATA DEY B.A./B.ED.
12 Mrs. PIYALI DAS B.SC. (GEO. HON.)/M.A./ B.ED.
13 Mrs. ARPITA BANERJEE M.A.(ENGLISH)/ B.ED.
14 Mrs. PARAMITA PAL M.SC. / B.ED.
15 Mrs. MITA CHOWDHURY B.A. (POL. SC.) HON./B.ED.
16 Mrs. KAKALI CHATEERJEE M.A.(MODERN HISTORY)/B.ED.
17 Mrs. SUJATA SARKAR B.COM./B.ED.
18 Mrs. LAKSHMI CHANDA M.A./ B.ED.
19 Mrs. ARCHANA BANIK B.SC.(PHYSICS. HON.)/B.ED.
20 Mr. SAMSUL HODA M.SC.(PHYSICAL SC.)/M.SC.(MATHS)/B.ED.
21 Mr. NARAYAN DAS M.A. (HINDI DOUBLE)/ PHD
22 Mr. SUBHRADEEP NANDI M.A. (ECON.)/ B.ED.
23 Mrs. PRAPTI BHAR M.A. (ENG.)/ B.ED.
24 Mr. SUPRIYA CHOWDHURY B.COM./B.PED./DPT./DYT./DNT./DAT./DPMA.
25 Mrs. RUMI SENGUPTA M.A. (ENG.)/S.T.T.C.
26 Mr. SAMIR SAHA B.COM./B.PED./NIS / FOOTBALL/YOGA
27 MS. KRITTIKA DEY M.A. B.ED.
28 Mr. BIKASH BARIK M.A.(HINDI)/B.ED.
29 Ms. RUMJHUM MITRA M.COM./ B.ED.
30 Mrs. ARPITA GOMES BA.TT.C.
31 Mr. KRISHNAJYOTI TALUKDAR M.SC/B.ED.
32 Mrs. SARBANI BANERJEE B.SC. (BIO.)/B.A.(ENG)/B.ED.
33 MS.GERALDINE EMMANUEL B.A. (PASS)
34 Mrs. GARGI DUTTA GUPTA M.A./ B.ED.
35 Mrs. RATNA TEWARI B.A.(GEO)/MA(ENG)/B.ED.